FREE SHIPPING WITH COURIER

Privacy & Cookie Policy

Privacy Policy

Information on article 13 EU Regulation 679/2016 (updated to Legislative Decree 101/2018) for the processing of personal data – online shop section


Dear User,
In accordance with EU Regulation 679/2016 and subsequent amendments, on the protection of people and other subjects regarding the processing of personal data, the processing of information concerning you will be based on principles of correctness, lawfulness and transparency and protecting your privacy and Your rights.

In accordance with article 13 of the aforementioned regulation and subsequent amendments, we therefore provide you with the following information.

1. The data you have provided to VILLARI SRL, as data controller, will be processed for the following purposes:

a. The management of product purchases through our online shop

b. The management of payments by credit card (protected procedure with 256 bit SSL encryption) of the products included in our cart

c. The management of your registration to our online shop to speed up the purchase procedures

2. The treatment will be carried out both through IT tools and manually by authorized personnel. The data will be stored in paper and computer archives at our company headquarters and in any case in the European territory for services entrusted to third parties.

3. In the framework of the treatments described above it is necessary to know and memorize all the necessary data (mandatory fields marked with *). Any refusal to provide such data implies the failure or partial execution of the request.

4. The data will not be disclosed to third parties.

5. Your personal data may be disclosed to authorize third parties for the fulfilment of your request as set out in the privacy policies that rules this website.

6. Your personal data will be kept for the management of its purchases and for the registration to our online shopping and subsequently for the time necessary for the fulfilment of legal obligations (tax and civil law).

7. The holder of the treatment is: VILLARI SRL, via C. Battisti 12 – 36020 Solagna (VI).

8. At any time you can exercise your rights towards the data controller, pursuant to Article 15 and successive of the European Regulation GDPR 679/2016 and subsequent amendments by sending an email to marketing@villari.it

Contacts

The contact section of this site offers the possibility to request information about our products or services. If you decide to send your personal data, they will be processed exclusively for these purposes by authorized personnel and according to normal internal procedures.

Online Shopping

The online shopping section of this site offers the possibility to purchase the products offered for sale on our website. If you decide to send your personal data, they will be processed exclusively for these purposes by authorized personnel and according to normal internal procedures. The user can decide to purchase our products without registration. If you decide to register your personal data will be processed to create a user profile useful also to speed up future purchases on our site.

Minors of 16 years

The website of www.villari.it governed by this privacy policy is not intended for use by minors of 16 years. We understand the importance of protecting information intended for minors, especially in an online environment, and therefore we do not collect or deliberately maintain personal data relating to persons under the age of 16.

 


Cookie Policy

Cookies consist of portions of code installed in the browser that assist the Owner in providing the Service according to the purposes described. Some of the purposes of installation of cookies may also require the consent of the User. When the installation of Cookies is based on consent, this consent can be freely revoked at any time by following the instructions contained in this document.

Technical and statistical cookies aggregated

Activities strictly necessary for operation
This application uses cookies to save the User session and to perform other activities strictly necessary for the operation of this Application, for example in relation to the distribution of traffic.

Activities for saving preferences, optimization and statistics
This application uses cookies to save browsing preferences and optimize the user’s browsing experience. These cookies include, for example, those for setting the language and currency or for the management of statistics by the owner of the site.

Other types of cookies or third-party tools that may install

Some of the services listed below collect statistics in aggregate and anonymous form and may not require the consent of the User or could be managed directly by the Data Controller – depending on the description – without the help of third parties. If among the tools indicated below there were services managed by third parties, these could – in addition to what is specified and also without the knowledge of the owner – perform tracking activities of the User. For detailed information, it is advisable to consult the privacy policy of the services listed.

Statistics

The services contained in this section allow the Data Controller to monitor and analyze traffic data and are used to keep track of User behavior.

Google Analytics with anonymized IP (Google Inc.)
Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google uses the Personal Data collected for the purpose of tracking and examining the use of this Application, compiling reports and sharing them with other services developed by Google.
Google may use the Personal Data to contextualise and personalize the advertisements of its advertising network.
This integration of Google Analytics makes your IP address anonymous. Anonymisation works by shortening the IP address of the Users within the borders of the member states of the European Union or in other countries participating in the agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases, the IP address will be sent to Google’s servers and shortened within the United States. Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data. Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy – Opt Out. Company adhering to the Privacy Shield.

How can I express consent to the installation of cookies?

In addition to what is indicated in this document, the User can manage preferences related to cookies directly within his browser and prevent – for example – that third parties can install. Through the preferences of the browser it is also possible to delete the cookies installed in the past, including the cookie in which the consent to the installation of cookies by this site is eventually saved. The User can find information on how to manage cookies with some of the most popular browsers, for example at the following addresses: Google ChromeMozilla FirefoxApple Safari e Microsoft Internet Explorer.
With reference to Cookies installed by third parties, the User can also manage his own settings and revoke the consent by visiting the relative opt out link (if available), using the tools described in the third party’s privacy policy or by contacting it directly. Without prejudice to the foregoing, the User may use the information provided by EDAA (UE), Network Advertising Initiative (USA) and Digital Advertising Alliance (USA), DAAC (Canada), DDAI(Japan) or other similar services. With these services you can manage tracking preferences of most advertising tools. The Owner, therefore, advises Users to use these resources in addition to the information provided by this document.

Since the installation of Cookies and other tracking systems operated by third parties through the services used within this Application can not be technically controlled by the Owner, any specific reference to Cookies and tracking systems installed by third parties is to be considered indicative. To obtain complete information, the User is invited to consult the privacy policy of any third party services listed in this document. Given the objective complexity of identification of the technologies based on Cookies, the User is invited to contact the Data Controller if he wishes to receive any further information regarding the use of the Cookies themselves through this Application.

 


Definitions and legal references

Personal Data (or Data)
It constitutes personal data any information that, directly or indirectly, also in connection with any other information, including a personal identification number, makes a physical person identified or identifiable.

Usage Data
This information is collected automatically through this Application (also from third party applications integrated into this Application), including: IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by the User that connects with this Application, addresses in URI notation ( Uniform Resource Identifier), the time of the request, the method used in forwarding the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response from the server (good order, error, etc.) the country of origin, the characteristics of the browser and the operating system used by the visitor, the various temporal connotations of the visit (for example the time spent on each page) and the details of the itinerary followed within the Application, with particular reference to the sequence of the pages consulted, to the parameters related to the operating system and to the IT environment you.

User
The individual who uses this application that, unless otherwise specified, coincides with the interested party.

Interested
The person to whom the Personal Data refers.

Data Processor (or Processor)
The natural person, legal person, public administration and any other entity that processes personal data on behalf of the Owner, as set out in this privacy policy.

Data Controller (or Controller)
The natural or legal person, public authority, service or other body which, individually or together with others, determines the purposes and means of the processing of personal data and the tools adopted, including the security measures related to the operation and use of this application. The Data Controller, unless otherwise specified, is the owner of this Application.

This Application
The hardware or software tool through which the Personal Data of Users are collected and processed.

Service
The Service provided by this Application as defined in the relevant terms (if any) on this site / application.

European Union (or EU)
Unless otherwise specified, any reference to the European Union contained in this document shall be extended to all current member states of the European Union and the European Economic Area.

Cookie
Small portion of data stored in the User’s device.


Legal references

This privacy statement is drawn up on the basis of multiple legislative systems, including articles 13 and 14 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679.
Unless otherwise specified, this privacy statement only concerns this Application. Last modification: 06 February 2019

Data Controller and Owner

Villari Srl – Via C. Battisti, 12 – 36020 Solagna (VI) Italia – P.I. / C.F. 03471050249
Indirizzo email del Titolare: info@villari.it